Leadership Team


Senior Leadership Team

  • Bill Vasilakis – Senior Minister
  • Tim Lochens – CFC South Lead Pastor
  • Cass Tompich – Ministries Development Pastor
  • Sam Chesser – Youth & Young Adults Pastor
  • Milan Tompich – General Manager
  • Esther Lane – Exec Assistant to Senior Minister
  • Michella Hunter - Exec Assistant to Senior Leadership Team

Congregational Pastors

  • Mick Hutchfield - Friday 11am Congregation
  • Nathan Bettcher - Sunday 8:30am Congregation
  • Cass Tompich - Sunday 10:30am Congregation
  • Sam Chesser - Sunday 5:30pm Congregation

Operations & Admin Team

  • Janet Brice - Prayer Ministry & Critical Care Pastor
  • Lachy Donaldson - Life Groups Development Pastor
  • Stacey Donaldson - Support Systems Director
  • Daniel Lane - I.T Support Coordinator
  • Milan Tompich – Facilities and Hires
  • Cathy Vasilakis - CFC Catering Team
  • Emma Lundberg - CFC Chartered Accountant
  • Janet Norman – Accounts Manager
  • Lorrie Hardwick - CFC Accounts Support

Creative Ministries Team

  • Tanya Chesser - Director
  • Laura Enthoven - 8:30 Early Service and 10:30 Service
  • Yen Daly - 5:30pm Service & Admin Coordinator
  • Ryan Scholar - Production Coordinator
  • Rose Stifanic - Youth Worship Team

CFC Kids Coordinators

  • Michael Tompich - Primary School Coordinator
  • Jo Van Rooyen - Pre-School Coordinator
  • Ashleigh Sandford - Breakout Team Administrator
  • Elvis Mugabe - Breakout Program Facilitator
  • Ashleigh Van Heerden - Intern

Youth Coordinators (CFCyth)

  • Nick Sandford - Fri Night Program Coordinator
  • Rachel Lane - Fri Night Program Coordinator
  • Tim Hersey - Sun 10:30 Program Coordinator

Young Adults Coordinators (YA)

  • Ryan Scholar - Young Adults Coordinator
  • Erin Taylor - Young Adults Coordinator

Leadership Development Group

  • Allen Steel - Chaplain for LDG & Assistant Congregational Pastor, Friday 11am

Bible Formation Group

  • Jill Steel - Chaplain & CFC Pastor
  • Adrian Cotterell - Teacher/Facilitator

CFC Pastors

  • Bill Vasilakis
  • Phil Brice
  • Janet Brice
  • Bruce Hambour
  • Tim Lochens (CFC South)
  • Dan Pisulak (CFC South)
  • Adrian Cotterell
  • Lachy Donaldson
  • Sam Chesser
  • Cass Tompich
  • Chris Kipirtoglou
  • Ian Hunter
  • Allen Steel
  • Jill Steel
  • Nathan Bettcher
  • Mick Hutchfield

Preschool Families

  • Monica Hordacre - Mother of Preschoolers (MOPS) Coodinator
  • Sonja Bartholomaeus - Sing Move Grow Coordinator
  • Jo Van Rooyen - Preschool Coordinator

Support

  • Kim and Cha – Caretakers, Facility Management and CFC Cafe
  • Max Lockett – Project Development
  • John Saegenschnitter - WHS Coordinator
  • Raelene Saegenschnitter - Hires & Admin Support
  • Lesley Turner - Resources
  • Ros Hurley - Supply Orders, Data Entry, First Aid Admin

Community Outreach

  • Peter Gillard - 1in10
  • Monica Hordacre - MOPS (Mothers of Preschoolers)
  • Sing, Move, Grow - Sonja Bartholomaeus
  • Residential Care Visits - Merron Spence
  • Prime Time (over 70's) - Margo Quarmby
  • Charmaine Van Heerden - Connecting Women
  • Cheryl Donaldson - CFC Basketball
  • Phil Brice - Christmas in the Square (CITS)
  • Stacey Donaldson - Hampers for Hope
  • Chris Jaensch - A Book Club for Women

CRC Churches International

  • Peter Gillard – Australian CRC National Administrator
  • Tim Lochens - National Youth Director
  • Esther Lane - Australian CRC Exec Assistant